Wednesday, May 16, 2007

Yeah dude...

What is it about a new outfit that makes you feel so damn good? I was on top of the world yesterday in my new, better fitting clothes. I'm not afraid to admit I've gained a little weight. Some of my lower cut jeans are being tucked away for later when I actually try to lose the extra pounds but for now, I don't want to worry about it. I've spent too much of my life questioning myself....not today, not now.

Today is a little different. Although I'm another new pair of pants, I was not in a chipper mood this morning. I realized this when I snapped at the receptionist for not understanding something. I felt bad afterwards and made nice but I'm still tired, irritated, maybe I should check my calendar to see if that oh-so-special day is coming up.

A little Zingboom and Hambly, it's all good. A Hambly virgin I am. I laid out my goods across the desk(wait, that sounds kinda trampy)and wondered where to start. Didn't take long for me to start ripping paper and stapling transparencies onto cardstock. I posted on layout on SIS last night with my new goods. I am crazy in love with SIS. I can tell a lot of hard work was put into that place and it's well appreciated. Making a lotta of friends, and getting some solid inspo. Check it out, you'll be hooked!

1 comment:

Becca said...

laid out my goods on the desk... LOL! : )

Welcome to SIS! So glad you joined us!

xoxo.